SIES School     The school has been arranged into hallway teams. Each team is represented by a color. The teams are as follows:

  • Red: Kindergarten
  • Purple: 1st Grade
  • Peach: 2nd Grade
  • Pink: 3rd Grade
  • Blue: 4th Grade
  • Green: Student Services

 
     Many of the excellent features of this school are the wide variety of related arts programs that are offered.  Children have access to computers, a library, an art room, music rooms, gymnasium, and multiple playing fields.  These aspects of our school will assist in developing the well-rounded student.

 

Kindergarten
Colby Arend
Marla Determan
Heather Johnson      
Rebecca Keller
Kayleigh Kelly
Philip Kelley
Yvonne Volcy

 

First Grade

Denise Black   
Christina Crosby
Megan Drozal
Brandon Lutz
Rebecca Norman
Kasey Pohl 
Kristen Thompson

 

Second Grade

Kim Bilger
Charlene Bozena 
Lindsay Dancho
Jennifer Forantaro
Marjorie Iglio  
Lisa Nichols 
Donna Osameka  

 

Third Grade 

Vanessa Bell
Kristi Belcher
Kristen Biechy
Heather Bostwick
Brittany Moloughney
Gary Schubert
Holly Turisinni

 

Fourth Grade

Chad Black
Cindy Decker  
Cardelia Givens
Abby Karasek
Lea Kunkle
Tiffany Maronpot
Diane Saylor
Tina Thornton

Physical Education
Joyce Deschriver
Eric Foti
Trevor Riley
Art
Julia Thomas
Music
Kim Kopec
Kurtis Reif
Ashley Steen

Library
Darla Deibler
 

Speech Specialist
Lindsay Jordan
Kelsey O'Donnel
Kaitlyn Stochia                          

 

ESL
Kelly Jacoby
Julia Porte

 

Math Support
Nancy Gottardi 
Heather Impellizeri
Laurie Rodas


Reading Support
Lisa Anthony
Meredith Guglielmo
Lauren House
Lisa Schwartz
Rachel Stevens

 

Learning Support
Tina Ayers
Theresa Bruski
Darlene Celestino      
Holly Moskovitz 
Allison Rosselli
Sue Russo

 

School Psychologist
Jason Fitt

 

Emotional Support
Karyn Brennan
Kayla Cavanaugh

 

Gifted Education
Christa Forgione

 

RtII
Debbie McCarthy
Lisa Weiss

  IU Classes
Jessica Porter
Melanie Carty
  Paraprofessionals
Diane Albanese
Jen Cedeno-Bitzer
Terry Doll
Margie Kane
Donna Keslosky
Stacy Layton
Madge Lynch
Janine Nieman
Mayra Ruiz
Rosemary Savoia
Carolyn Smalley
Barbara Snyder
Lesley Walter
Michelle Youngken
  Custodians
Alfredo Aguelbor
Bob Evans
Brad Kresge
Jim McGarry
Vincent Palumbo
Skip Rose
Troy Safin
Francisco SanMartin  
Chuck Whitmore   
  Guidance Counselors
Allison Stokes
Samantha Strunk
  Nurse
Danielle Vezina
Marsha Jennings
  Secretaries
Anna Bendixen
Denise McFadden
Susan Price
MaryAnn Reed
Michelle Transue
  Assistant Principal
Amanda Mast
  Principal
Dr. Maggie Vitale